All the quick moves and charged moves in Pokémon Go and their stats.

Quick Moves

Quick moves are the main moves of Pokémons. Using a quick move generates energy. More about it.

NameTypePowDuration (ms)NRGDPS
Dragon BreathDragon12100057
ScratchNormal12100077
CounterFighting1090086.67
TackleNormal10100056
BiteDark10100066
Water GunWater10100066
CutNormal10100056
Shadow ClawGhost12120065.83
Air SlashFlying121200105.83
Steel WingSteel12130085.38
Poison JabPoison12130085.38
Razor LeafGrass15150085.33
ConfusionPsychic202100105.24
Fire FangFire121340105.22
Dragon TailDragon15155065.16
Iron TailSteel15155065.16
Fire SpinFire151550105.16
Feint AttackDark121400105
HexGhost101200155
Bullet PunchSteel121400105
Rock ThrowRock121400105
PoundNormal8104074.81
Quick AttackNormal10125084.8
Wing AttackFlying101250104.8
Mud ShotGround9105074.76
AstonishGhost81050124.76
BubbleWater151700124.71
Rock SmashFighting151700104.71
Psycho CutPsychic8107084.67
AcidPoison10130094.62
Vine WhipGrass8110074.55
Zen HeadbuttPsychic121550104.52
SnarlDark121550124.52
ExtrasensoryPsychic121550124.52
Metal ClawSteel8113074.42
Mud SlapGround151850124.32
Frost BreathIce10140074.29
SparkElectric8120084.17
Sucker PunchDark8120094.17
Ice ShardIce121700124.12
EmberFire101500104
Hidden powerNormal101500154
Powder SnowIce61000154
PeckFlying101500104
InfestationBug101550143.87
Karate ChopFighting81300103.85
Poison StingPoison6107583.72
Thunder ShockElectric6110093.64
Low KickFighting6110083.64
Bullet seedGrass81550123.23
Charge BeamElectric81550153.23
Bug BiteBug595063.16
Volt SwitchElectric122300203.04
LickGhost5100063
Struggle BugBug61500122.67
Fury CutterBug390062.22
SplashWater01730200.58
TransformNormal0223000.45

Charged Moves

Charged moves are the secondary moves of Pokémons. Overall, they deal more damage than quick moves, but they consume energy. More about it.

  In order to use a charged move, you have to press the screen during 0.5 seconds.

NameTypePowDuration (ms)NRGDPS
Brave BirdFlying902000-10023
Future SightPsychic1202700-10022.59
Stone EdgeRock1002300-10022.17
Close CombatFighting1002300-10022.17
Petal BlizzardGrass1102600-10021.54
Gunk ShotPoison1303100-10021.29
BlizzardIce1303100-10021.29
ThunderElectric1002400-10021.25
MegahornBug902200-10020.91
HurricaneFlying1102700-10020.74
Focus BlastFighting1403500-10020.29
OverheatFire1604000-10020.25
Hydro PumpWater1303300-10020
Hyper BeamNormal1503800-10020
Zap CannonElectric1403700-10019.19
Flash CannonSteel1002700-10018.89
Solar BeamGrass1804900-10018.57
PsychicPsychic1002800-10018.21
Sky AttackFlying702000-5018
Foul PlayDark702000-5018
Sludge BombPoison802300-5017.83
Power WhipGrass902600-5017.69
Grass KnotGrass902600-5017.69
Wild ChargeElectric902600-5017.69
Sludge WavePoison1103200-10017.5
Cross ChopFighting501500-5017.33
Heavy SlamSteel702100-5017.14
AvalancheIce902700-5017.04
Dynamic PunchFighting902700-5017.04
Shadow BallGhost1003000-5017
EarthquakeGround1203600-10016.94
MoonblastFairy1303900-10016.92
Fire BlastFire1404200-10016.9
StompNormal551700-5016.47
Hyper FangNormal802500-5016.4
ThunderboltElectric802500-5016.4
FlamethrowerFire702200-5016.36
Iron HeadSteel601900-5016.32
Heat WaveFire953000-10016
Play RoughFairy902900-5015.86
Dragon ClawDragon501700-3315.29
Rock SlideRock802700-5015.19
Leaf BladeGrass702400-3315
Drill RunGround802800-5014.64
Dazzling GleamFairy1003500-5014.57
X-ScissorBug451600-3314.38
OutrageDragon1103900-5014.36
Power GemRock802900-5014.14
SubmissionFighting602200-5014.09
Cross PoisonPoison401500-3314
Ice BeamIce903300-5013.94
Flame BurstFire702600-5013.85
Body SlamNormal501900-3313.68
RestNormal501900-3313.68
Ice PunchIce501900-3313.68
Aqua TailWater501900-3313.68
Dark PulseDark803000-5013.67
BrineWater602300-5013.48
Drill PeckFlying602300-3313.48
Seed BombGrass552100-3313.33
DischargeElectric652500-3313.2
Brick BreakFighting401600-3313.13
Bone ClubGround401600-3313.13
Signal BeamBug752900-5013.1
Magnet BombSteel702800-3312.86
Thunder PunchElectric451800-3312.78
Dragon PulseDragon903600-5012.78
Fire PunchFire552200-3312.73
Bug BuzzBug903700-5012.43
Gyro BallSteel803300-5012.42
Rock BlastRock502100-3312.38
SludgePoison502100-3312.38
Shadow PunchGhost401700-3312.35
PsyshockPsychic652700-3312.22
Mud BombGround552300-3312.17
Bubble BeamWater451900-3312.11
Draining KissFairy602600-5011.92
Night ShadeGhost602600-5011.92
Mirror CoatPsychic602600-5011.92
Night SlashDark502200-3311.82
Energy BallGrass903900-5011.79
BulldozeGround803500-5011.71
Aerial AceFlying552400-3311.67
PsystrikePsychic1004400-5011.59
Aurora BeamIce803550-5011.55
Flame WheelFire602700-5011.48
Air CutterFlying602700-5011.48
Horn AttackNormal401850-3311.35
Ominous WindGhost502300-3311.3
Rock TombRock703200-5011.25
PsybeamPsychic703200-5011.25
CrunchDark703200-3311.25
Water PulseWater703200-5011.25
ScaldWater803700-5011.08
SwiftNormal602800-5011.07
Heart StampPsychic401900-3311.05
Low SweepFighting401900-3311.05
DigGround1004700-5010.85
WrapNormal602900-3310.69
Poison FangPoison351700-3310.59
Ancient PowerRock703500-3310.29
Sand TombGround804000-5010.25
Silver WindBug703700-339.73
Vice GripNormal351900-339.47
Flame ChargeFire703800-339.47
Icy WindIce603300-339.39
Disarming VoiceFairy703900-339.23
Ombre PortéeGhost502900-338.97
Aqua JetWater452600-338.85
TwisterDragon452800-338.21
StruggleNormal352200-338.18
Giga DrainGrass503900-1006.67
Mega DrainGrass252600-505
Parabolic ChargeElectric252800-504.64

Stats

In Pokémon Go, a move has several stats :