All the quick moves and charged moves in Pokémon Go and their stats.

Quick Moves

Quick moves are the main moves of Pokémons. Using a quick move generates energy. More about it.

NameTypePowDuration (ms)NRGDPS
BiteDark650048
ScratchNormal650048
Dragon BreathDragon650048
Rock ThrowRock1290077.78
CounterFighting1290087.78
Poison JabPoison1080077.5
Steel WingSteel1180067.5
Iron TailSteel15110077.27
Dragon TailDragon15110097.27
Fire SpinFire141100107.27
Shadow ClawGhost970067.14
Metal ClawSteel870077.14
Razor LeafGrass13100077
ConfusionPsychic201600156.88
PoundNormal760066.67
Low KickFighting660066.67
Vine WhipGrass760066.67
Frost BreathIce1090086.67
Feint AttackDark1090096.67
Air SlashFlying141200106.67
Fire FangFire1190086.67
SnarlDark121100126.36
ExtrasensoryPsychic121100126.36
Zen HeadbuttPsychic121100106.36
Quick AttackNormal8800106.25
Karate ChopFighting8800106.25
AcidPoison980086.25
Wing AttackFlying880096.25
Rock SmashFighting151300106.15
Water GunWater550056
Bug BiteBug550066
LickGhost550066
PeckFlying101000106
CutNormal550056
EmberFire101000106
TackleNormal550056
Ice ShardIce121200125.83
BubbleWater121200145.83
Mud SlapGround151400125.71
SparkElectric670095.71
Sucker PunchDark770085.71
Bullet PunchSteel9900105.56
InfestationBug101100145.45
Struggle BugBug151500155.33
Hidden powerNormal151500155.33
Mud ShotGround560075
Psycho CutPsychic560085
Poison StingPoison560075
Thunder ShockElectric560085
HexGhost101200155
Fury CutterBug340065
Volt SwitchElectric202300254.78
Charge BeamElectric81100154.55
AstonishGhost81100144.55
Bullet seedGrass81100144.55
Powder SnowIce61000154
SplashWater01730200.58
TransformNormal0223000.45

Charged Moves

Charged moves are the secondary moves of Pokémons. Overall, they deal more damage than quick moves, but they consume energy. More about it.

  In order to use a charged move, you have to press the screen during 0.5 seconds.

NameTypePowDuration (ms)NRGDPS
Brave BirdFlying902000-10023
Future SightPsychic1202700-10022.59
Close CombatFighting1002300-10022.17
Stone EdgeRock1002300-10022.17
Petal BlizzardGrass1102600-10021.54
BlizzardIce1303100-10021.29
Gunk ShotPoison1303100-10021.29
ThunderElectric1002400-10021.25
MegahornBug902200-10020.91
HurricaneFlying1102700-10020.74
Focus BlastFighting1403500-10020.29
OverheatFire1604000-10020.25
Hydro PumpWater1303300-10020
Hyper BeamNormal1503800-10020
Zap CannonElectric1403700-10019.19
Flash CannonSteel1002700-10018.89
Solar BeamGrass1804900-10018.57
PsychicPsychic1002800-10018.21
Foul PlayDark702000-5018
Sky AttackFlying702000-5018
Sludge BombPoison802300-5017.83
Wild ChargeElectric902600-5017.69
Power WhipGrass902600-5017.69
Grass KnotGrass902600-5017.69
Sludge WavePoison1103200-10017.5
Cross ChopFighting501500-5017.33
Heavy SlamSteel702100-5017.14
Dynamic PunchFighting902700-5017.04
AvalancheIce902700-5017.04
Shadow BallGhost1003000-5017
EarthquakeGround1203600-10016.94
MoonblastFairy1303900-10016.92
Fire BlastFire1404200-10016.9
StompNormal551700-5016.47
Hyper FangNormal802500-5016.4
ThunderboltElectric802500-5016.4
FlamethrowerFire702200-5016.36
Iron HeadSteel601900-5016.32
Heat WaveFire953000-10016
Play RoughFairy902900-5015.86
Dragon ClawDragon501700-3315.29
Rock SlideRock802700-5015.19
Leaf BladeGrass702400-3315
Drill RunGround802800-5014.64
Dazzling GleamFairy1003500-5014.57
X-ScissorBug451600-3314.38
OutrageDragon1103900-5014.36
Power GemRock802900-5014.14
SubmissionFighting602200-5014.09
Cross PoisonPoison401500-3314
Ice BeamIce903300-5013.94
Flame BurstFire702600-5013.85
Aqua TailWater501900-3313.68
Ice PunchIce501900-3313.68
Body SlamNormal501900-3313.68
RestNormal501900-3313.68
Dark PulseDark803000-5013.67
BrineWater602300-5013.48
Drill PeckFlying602300-3313.48
Seed BombGrass552100-3313.33
DischargeElectric652500-3313.2
Brick BreakFighting401600-3313.13
Bone ClubGround401600-3313.13
Signal BeamBug752900-5013.1
Magnet BombSteel702800-3312.86
Thunder PunchElectric451800-3312.78
Dragon PulseDragon903600-5012.78
Fire PunchFire552200-3312.73
Bug BuzzBug903700-5012.43
Gyro BallSteel803300-5012.42
SludgePoison502100-3312.38
Rock BlastRock502100-3312.38
Shadow PunchGhost401700-3312.35
PsyshockPsychic652700-3312.22
Mud BombGround552300-3312.17
Bubble BeamWater451900-3312.11
Draining KissFairy602600-5011.92
Mirror CoatPsychic602600-5011.92
Night ShadeGhost602600-5011.92
Night SlashDark502200-3311.82
Energy BallGrass903900-5011.79
BulldozeGround803500-5011.71
Aerial AceFlying552400-3311.67
PsystrikePsychic1004400-5011.59
Aurora BeamIce803550-5011.55
Flame WheelFire602700-5011.48
Air CutterFlying602700-5011.48
Horn AttackNormal401850-3311.35
Ominous WindGhost502300-3311.3
Water PulseWater703200-5011.25
PsybeamPsychic703200-5011.25
CrunchDark703200-3311.25
Rock TombRock703200-5011.25
ScaldWater803700-5011.08
SwiftNormal602800-5011.07
Low SweepFighting401900-3311.05
Heart StampPsychic401900-3311.05
DigGround1004700-5010.85
WrapNormal602900-3310.69
Poison FangPoison351700-3310.59
Ancient PowerRock703500-3310.29
Sand TombGround804000-5010.25
Silver WindBug703700-339.73
Flame ChargeFire703800-339.47
Vice GripNormal351900-339.47
Icy WindIce603300-339.39
Disarming VoiceFairy703900-339.23
Ombre PortéeGhost502900-338.97
Aqua JetWater452600-338.85
TwisterDragon452800-338.21
StruggleNormal35220008.18
Giga DrainGrass503900-1006.67
Mega DrainGrass252600-505
Parabolic ChargeElectric252800-504.64

Stats

In Pokémon Go, a move has several stats :