Know everything about the Fire type moves in Pokémon Go.

Fire type quick moves

NameTypePowDuration (ms)NRGDPS
Fire FangFire1190086.67
Fire SpinFire141100107.27
EmberFire101000106

Fire type charged moves

NameTypePowDuration (ms)NRGDPS
Flame WheelFire602700-5011.48
Flame BurstFire702600-5013.85
FlamethrowerFire702200-5016.36
Heat WaveFire953000-10016
OverheatFire1604000-10020.25
Fire PunchFire552200-3312.73
Fire BlastFire1404200-10016.9
Flame ChargeFire703800-339.47

Efficiencies of a Fire type move

This is the list of strengths and weaknesses of a Fire type move.


Target Pokémon : type 1Target Pokémon : type 2Efficiency
BugGrass156.25%
IcePsychic125%
FlyingIce125%
DarkIce125%
FlyingGrass125%
Grass125%
GroundIce125%
GrassPsychic125%
Bug125%
BugPoison125%
GrassPoison125%
BugFlying125%
BugSteel125%
BugFighting125%
DarkFlying100%
Ghost100%
Dark100%
GroundSteel100%
FlyingSteel100%
IceWater100%
Ground100%
Poison100%
BugRock100%
Psychic100%
FairyPsychic100%
ElectricFlying100%
ElectricSteel100%
FlyingPoison100%
FlyingPsychic100%
GroundPoison100%
NormalPsychic100%
FlyingNormal100%
Normal100%
FairyNormal100%
Electric100%
FlyingGround100%
Fighting100%
FairyFlying100%
Fairy100%
GhostPoison100%
FireFlying80%
DarkFire80%
PsychicWater80%
FlyingWater80%
Fire80%
FairyWater80%
DarkRock80%
GroundWater80%
Water80%
FlyingRock80%
PoisonWater80%
DragonFlying80%
Dragon80%
Rock80%
FightingWater80%
ElectricWater80%
GroundRock80%
DragonWater64%
RockWater64%
FireRock64%